Henley School, Richmond

Nelson, New Zealand

Email us: office@henley.school.nz
Telephone: (03) 544 8904

Facebook logo   Twitter logo

Staff

 

2017

Principal: 

Mr John Armstrong

Deputy Principals:

Mrs Natalie Doty

Ms Leeanne Kyle

 

Syndicate Leaders:

Mrs Peg Eder - Junior Syndicate Leader

Miss Hannah Baldwin - Middle Syndicate Leader

Mr Cade Armstrong- Senior Syndicate Leader

 

 

JUNIOR SYNDICATE - Classroom Teachers

Tui Room       Y0

Mrs Mel Beattie

Weka Room (Rm 6) Y0/1

Mrs Dianne Thomas

Kiwi Room   (Rm 5) Y1

Mrs Rachel Perry

Fantail Room Y1

Mrs Carolyn Wright

Room 3 Y1

Mrs Peg Eder

Room 4 Y1

Miss Sabine Reinert

Room 16 Y2

Mrs Finn Deeley

Room 17 Y2

Mrs Dinah Shearer

Room 18 Y2

Mrs Donna Elkington

Room 19

Y2

Miss Ashley Laing

 

MIDDLE SYNDICATE - Classroom Teachers

Room 9

Y3/4

Mrs Kathy Ferguson

Room 10     

Y3/4

Miss Hannah Baldwin

Room 7

Y3/4

Mrs Sue Strawbridge

Room 20

Y3/4

Mr Kere Scott

Room 21

Y3/4

Mr Joe Kirker

Room 22

Y3/4

Mrs Pauline Miller

 

SENIOR SYNDICATE - Classroom Teachers

Room 1 Y5/6

Mrs Rachael Myers

Room 2 Y5/6

Mrs Emily Cahill

Room 11 Y5/6

Mr Sam Baxendine

Room 12 Y5/6

Mrs Jo Douglas

Room 13 Y5/6

Mr Cade Armstrong

Room 14 Y5/6

Miss Amy Chippendale

Room 15 Y5/6

Mrs Robin Mercer-Hall

                        

Classroom Release Teachers (CRT):

Mrs Nina Goodman, Mrs Fiona Allen

Part Time Teachers:              

Mrs Jo Bowen, Mrs Cath Helm, Mrs Penni Burke

Special Needs Teacher:

Mrs Sonya Wright

Office:                                            

Mrs Tracey Aindow (Office Manager), Mrs Marjolein Edwards and Mrs Jan Lynch (Administrative Assistants)

Teacher Aides:                             

Ms Alana Aitken, Mrs Maria Baigent, Mrs Anne Bryant, Mrs Debbie Bonner, Mrs Kim Christie, Mrs Sandra Eder, Mrs Fiona Ferens, Mrs Carole Frater, Mrs Tash Gordon, Mrs Andrea Irvine, Mrs Sharron Scoltock, Mrs Jan Walbran

Reading Recovery Teacher:  

Mrs Natalie Doty

Librarian/Information Technology:                             

Mrs Fiona Allen

Library support:

Mrs Vikki Mark

Sports Co-ordinator:                  

Mrs Jan Lynch

Caretaker:                           

Mr Tony Satherley

Click here to see the school map

adventureplayground2016