Henley School, Richmond

Nelson, New Zealand

Email us: office@henley.school.nz
Telephone: (03) 544 8904

Facebook logo   Twitter logo

Staff

 

2018

Principal: 

Mr John Armstrong

Deputy Principals:

Mrs Natalie Doty

Ms Leeanne Kyle

 

Syndicate Leaders:

Mrs Peg Eder - Junior Syndicate Leader

Mrs Hannah Douglas - Middle Syndicate Leader

Mr Cade Armstrong- Senior Syndicate Leader

 

 

JUNIOR SYNDICATE - Classroom Teachers

Tui Room       Y0

Mrs Mel Beattie

Room 3 Y0/1

Mrs Peg Eder

Room 4 Y0/1

Mrs Sabine Reinert

Fantail Room Y0/1

Mrs Carolyn Wright

Room 16 Y2

Mrs Finn Deeley/Mrs Trish Sloan

Room 17 Y2

Mrs Dinah Shearer

Room 18 Y2

Mrs Donna Elkington

Room 19 Y2

Mrs Rachel Perry

 

MIDDLE SYNDICATE - Classroom Teachers

Room 5

Y3/4

Miss Samantha Hickman

Room 6     

Y3/4

Mrs Pauline Miller

Room 9

Y3/4

Mrs Kathy Ferguson

Room 10

Y3/4

Mrs Hannah Douglas

Room 20

Y3/4

Mr Kere Scott

Room 21

Y3/4

Mr Joe Kirker

Room 22

Y3/4

Mrs Sue Strawbridge

 

SENIOR SYNDICATE - Classroom Teachers

Room 1 Y5/6

Mrs Rachael Myers

Room 2 Y5/6

Miss Amy Chippendale

Room 11 Y5/6

Mr Sam Baxendine

Room 12 Y5/6

Mrs Emily Cahill

Room 13 Y5/6

Mr Cade Armstrong

Room 15 Y5/6

Mrs Robin Mercer-Hall

                        

Classroom Release Teachers (CRT):

Mrs Fiona Allen

Part Time Teachers:              

Mrs Jo Bowen, Mrs Cath Helm, Mrs Penni Burke, Mrs Trish Sloan

Special Needs Teacher:

Mrs Sonya Wright

Office:                                            

Mrs Tracey Aindow (Office Manager), Mrs Marjolein Edwards and Mrs Jan Lynch (Administrative Assistants)

Teacher Aides:                             

Ms Alana Aitken, Mrs Maria Baigent, Mrs Anne Bryant, Mrs Debbie Bonner, Mrs Kim Christie, Mrs Sandra Eder, Mrs Carole Frater, Mrs Tash Gordon, Mrs Nicole Griffiths, Mrs Andrea Irvine, Mrs Sharron Scoltock, Mrs Jan Walbran

Reading Recovery Teacher:  

Mrs Finn Deeley

Librarian/Information Technology:                             

Mrs Fiona Allen

Library support:

Mrs Vikki Mark

Sports Co-ordinator:                  

Mrs Jan Lynch

Caretaker:                           

Mr Tony Satherley

Click here to see the school map

adventureplayground2016